Printable Card Sales Yard Items GIS Link

Card 1 of 1

Location
2354 HAMILL RD
Property Account Number
37968
Parcel ID
110J G 005
Property Type
22
Land Use
111

Address
 2354 HAMILL RD
Zip
 37343

Current Property Sales Information
Sale Date
 5/22/2017
Legal Reference
 11056-0058
Sale Price
 $400,000
Grantor(Seller)
 YOTHER MIRANDA K
Current Property Assessment
Building Value
 $553,200
Xtra Features Value
 $31,200
Land Value
 $96,100
Total Value
 $680,500
Assessed Value
 $170,125

Narrative Description
This property is classified as RESIDENTIAL with a(n) Single - Family Residence style structure on this card, built about 2005, with 2415 square feet.

Land Description
The total land area of this property is (2.06 ACRES).

Legal Description
LT 11 OLDE HAMILLVILLE SUB PB 83 PG 117