Printable Card Sales Yard Items GIS Link

Card 1 of 1

Location
716 BARTON AVE
Property Account Number
62018
Parcel ID
136H D 015
Property Type
22
Land Use
111

Address
 716 BARTON AVE
Zip
 37405

Current Property Sales Information
Sale Date
 4/29/2016
Legal Reference
 10730-0948
Sale Price
 $257,500
Grantor(Seller)
 RODRIGUEZ LUIS
Current Property Assessment
Building Value
 $656,600
Xtra Features Value
 $1,200
Land Value
 $225,000
Total Value
 $882,800
Assessed Value
 $220,700

Narrative Description
This property is classified as RESIDENTIAL with a(n) Single - Family Residence style structure on this card, built about 1917, with 3611 square feet.

Land Description
The total land area of this property is (1 LOT ).

Legal Description
LT 7 BLK 13 NORMAL PARK CORRECTED PB4 PG41