Printable Card Sales Yard Items GIS Link

Card 1 of 1

Location
2421 DOOLITTLE ST
Property Account Number
65264
Parcel ID
137J D 030
Property Type
22
Land Use
111

 
Address
 5911 RINGGOLD RD
Zip
 37412

Current Property Sales Information
Sale Date
 3/28/2014
Legal Reference
 10187-0588
Sale Price
 $31,000
Grantor(Seller)
 ALLIANCE REALTY CAPITAL LLC
Current Property Assessment
Building Value
 $58,300
Xtra Features Value
 $1,000
Land Value
 $25,000
Total Value
 $84,300
Assessed Value
 $21,075

Narrative Description
This property is classified as RESIDENTIAL with a(n) Single - Family Residence style structure on this card, built about 1948, with 1010 square feet.

Land Description
The total land area of this property is (1 LOT ).

Legal Description
LOT 87 NORWOOD SUB PB 14 PG 125