Printable Card Sales Yard Items GIS Link

Card 1 of 1

Location
1904 E 27TH ST
Property Account Number
92783
Parcel ID
156J E 002
Property Type
22
Land Use
111

 
Address
 1904 E 27TH ST
Zip
 37407

Current Property Sales Information
Sale Date
 10/26/2007
Legal Reference
 8506-0298
Sale Price
 $79,394
Grantor(Seller)
 HAMBY GARRY L
Current Property Assessment
Building Value
 $96,400
Xtra Features Value
 $3,700
Land Value
 $37,500
Total Value
 $137,600
Assessed Value
 $34,400

Narrative Description
This property is classified as RESIDENTIAL with a(n) Single - Family Residence style structure on this card, built about 1950, with 1422 square feet.

Land Description
The total land area of this property is (1 LOT ).

Legal Description
LTS 1&2 BLK 1 EDGEWOOD PB 5 PG 39